International Workshop on Baryon & Lepton Number Violation 2017

Navigation + Search
Home / Participants

Participants

Partial list of participants:

Borut Bajc (JSI)

Michael Baker (JGU Mainz)

Brian Batell (Univ. of Pittsburgh)

Joshua Barrow (UTK)

John F. Beacom (Ohio State Univ.)

Lydia Beresford (Oxford)

Lasha Berezhiani (Princeton)

Joshua Berger (UW-Madison)

Leah Broussard (Oak Ridge Nat. Lab.)

Francesco Capozzi (OSU)

Marcela Carena (Fermilab)

Carmen Carmona (Penn State Univ.)

John Cherry (Virginia Tech)

David Cinabro (Wayne)

Pilar Coloma (Fermilab)

Corbin Covault (CWRU)

Albert De Roeck (CERN)

Luiz de Viveiros (Penn State Univ.)

Frank Deppisch (UCL)

Tate Deskins (CWRU)

Bhupal Dev (Washington Univ.)

Emily Dragowsky (CWRU)

Michael Duerr (DESY)

Daniel Egana (Stony Brook)

Sonia El Hedri (JGU Mainz)

Pavel Fileviez Perez (CWRU)

Chee Sheng Fong (Univ. of Sao Paulo)

Kaori Fuyuto (UMass)

Edith Gaffney (CWRU)

Tomas Gonzalo (Univ. of Oslo)

Lukas Graf (UCL)

Huai-ke Guo (CAS, Beijing)

Ozenc Gungor (CWRU)

Thomas Hambye (Brussels)

Norman Hausmann (Bergische Univ. Wuppertal)

Andrew Hart (Ohio State Univ.)

Derek Hazard (Wayne)

Jeremy Hewes (Univ. of Manchester)

Christopher Hill (Ohio State Univ.)

David G. Hitlin (Caltech)

Olya Igonkina (Nikhef)

Laura Johnson (CWRU)

Yonatan Kahn (Princeton)

Kathleen Kash (CWRU)

Richard Kass (OSU)

Chikuma Kato (Univ. of Tokyo)

Ed Kearns (Boston Univ.)

Saki Khan (Oklahoma State Univ.)

Juraj Klaric (TUM)

Jaesung Kim (Seoul National Univ.)

Andrea Kirsch (MPIK)

Florian Kühnel (OKC, Stockholm)

Saurabh Kumar (CWRU)

Youngjoon Kwon (Yonsei Univ.)

Kyle Lawson (UBC)

Shirley Li (Ohio State Univ.)

Tim Linden (Ohio State Univ.)

Mariangela Lisanti (Princeton)

Andrew J. Long (Chicago U., KICP)

Jacobo Lopez-Pavon (CERN)

Stacy McGaugh (CWRU)

Nobuhiro Maekawa (Nagoya Univ.)

Michal Malinsky (Charles Univ.)

Harsh Mathur (CWRU)

James Mertens (CWRU)

Corinne Mills (UIC)

Rabindra N. Mohapatra (Maryland Univ.)

David Moore (Yale Univ.)

Clara Murgui (IFIC)

Marcio O’Dwyer (CWRU)

Sebastian Ohmer (MPIK)

Yuri Oksuzian (Univ. of Virginia)

Klaountia Pasmatsiou (CWRU)

Monica Pepe (INFN Perugia)

Kasun Premasiri (CWRU)

Michael Ramsey-Musolf (UMass)

Francesco Renga (INFN-Rome)

Antonio Salvucci (Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong)

Goran Senjanovic (ICTP)

Nausheen Shah (Wayne)

Eigo Shintani (RIKEN)

Adrian Signer (PSI)

Jagjit Singh Sidhu (CWRU)

Przemyslaw Slowik (Univ. of Illinois at Chicago)

Juri Smirnov (INFN-Firenze)

William Michael Snow (Indiana Univ.)

Glenn Starkman (CWRU)

Stanislav Suchek (Heidelberg Univ.)

Tatsu Takeuchi (Virginia Tech)

Takuya Tashiro (Kyoto Univ.)

Daniele Teresi (Brussels)

Andrea Thamm (JGU Mainz)

Jennifer Thomas (UCL)

Evelyn Thomson (UPenn)

Chi Tian (CWRU)

Yuhsin Tsai (Univ. of Maryland)

Louis  Varriano (UT)

Carlos Wagner (Chicago Univ., Argonne Nat. Lab)

Cedric Weiland (IPPP)

Lindley Winslow (MIT)

Jianghao Yu (UMass)

Mohammadreza Zakeri (UCR)

Page last modified: May 8, 2017