College of Arts and Sciences

Navigation + Search

College Fund

Abbreviation and Symbols Key:

* – Deceased
ADL – Adelbert College
ARC – CWRU School of Architecture
CAS – College of Arts and Sciences
CIT – Case Institute of Technology
CLC – Cleveland College
CSE – Case School of Engineering
DEN – CWRU School of Dental Medicine
FSM – Flora Stone Mather College for Women
GRS – School of Graduate Studies

 

HON – Honorary Degree
LAW – CWRU School of Law
LYS – CWRU School of Library Sciences
MED – CWRU School of Medicine
MGT – Weatherhead School of Management
NUR – Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing
WRC – Western Reserve College
SAS – Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences

Dean’s Society- Leadership donors with gifts of $1,000 and above
Bold – New Dean’s Society member

 


Copy of CWRU Dean's Society logo 4C

$25,000+

Anonymous (2)
M. E. and F. J. Callahan Foundation
Nancy, GRS ‘01, and Tim Callahan, MGT ‘99
Case Alumni Association
Walter E. and Jean C. Kalberer Foundation
Joseph and Nancy Keithley
Joseph and Nancy Keithley Foundation
Dr. Edward, CIT ‘59, and Gayle Labuda, FSM ‘59
North Star Foundation
The Payne Fund, Inc.
Christopher Michael White, CAS ‘13

$10,000–$24,999

Anonymous
Wayne, ADL ‘65, and Charlotte Clevenger
Emma Durn, FSM ‘47
Edward P. Hemmelgarn, WRC ‘75, SAS ‘98, GRS ‘98, and Janice Hammond, Ph.D., WRC ‘75, SAS ‘98, GRS ‘98
Mr. Walter, ADL ‘55, and Mrs. Jean C. Kalberer, FSM ‘55, LAW ‘81
Jeffrey Kerbel, D.V.M.
Jerry C. K. Liang, Ph.D., CIT ‘67, GRS ‘69
Richard S. Morrison
The Robert S. Morrison Foundation
Jane B. Nord, GRS ‘76
Oaks Concrete Products Inc.
William H. Powell, ADL ‘67, GRS ‘70
Dennis R., ADL ‘67, and Cynthia Santoli
Larry L. Schwartz, Ph.D., ADL ‘57, GRS ‘59, ‘63

$5,000–$9,999

Anonymous (4)
Gay Cull Addicott, FSM ‘60
Joseph Babin, ADL ’38, LAW ‘40
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Dr. James, MED ‘94, and Edith J. Bastian
Dr. Thomas Patrick, CAS ‘98, and Natasha Becker, CAS ‘98
Michael E. Chesler, WRC ‘82
The Michael E. Chesler Foundation
Robert R. and Gay C. Cull Family Foundation
Raymond D. Daniels, Ph.D., CIT ’50, GRS ’53, ‘58
Dr. Arnold J. and Susan Dahm
Estate of Mrs. Marian Gallagher, FSM ‘44, GRS ‘46
Estate of Dr. Burton H. Grodnitzky, ADL ’72
Roger Y., GRS ‘53, LAW ‘64, and Evangeline Hsu
Max Kade Foundation, Inc.
Dr. Richard Allen, ADL ‘52, and Roberta Katzman
Robert David Mann, WRC ‘73
The Mann Family Foundation
Mrs. Gertrude M. Massey
Michael Mark Metz, WRC ‘77
Gabrielle J. Miller, WRC ‘76
Ruth Miller Foundation Philanthropic Fund
The Murch Foundation
Dennis Martin Myers, WRC ‘87
Dimitri Offengenden, CSE ‘94
Estate of Mrs. Alfhild E. Olson, FSM ’47, GRS ’61
Lester Patrizi, WRC ‘77, and JoAnne Gottridge, MED ‘80
Grace J. Petot, GRS ‘72
The Triple T Foundation
Dr. Donald, GRS ’63, and Mrs. Clare Schuele, NUR ‘73
George L. Spencer, Ph.D., GRS ’63, ‘66
Dorothy Pan Wong, Ph.D., GRS ‘64

$2,500–$4,999

Anonymous
Jane A. Barth, GRS ‘64
Mike Belkin, ADL ‘58
Dennis, ADL ‘69, and Madeline R. Block, FSM ‘71
Drs. Glenn R., GRS ‘54, ‘58, and Jeanette G. Brown, GRS ‘58, ‘95
Robert Clarke Brown and Catherine B. Scallen
Ruth Anna Carlson
Mrs. Shirley Sedden Carr, CLC ‘70
Lawrence M. Cohen, WRC ‘73
James R. Conforto, M.D., ADL ‘70, MED ‘75
Chester F. Crone, ADL ‘66, LAW ‘69
Dr. Cung, ADL ‘69, and Hue Vu
Thomas F. and Anne Degnan, Jr.
Katherine R. Fernandez, FSM ‘46
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Jonathan Blair Gavras, M.D., WRC ‘81
Marcus A. Hyre, ADL ‘50
John Paul Jones, Ph.D., CIT ‘64
Henri P. Junod, Jr., GRS ‘69, ‘70
Jason David Knight, CAS ‘98
Robert Koch, ADL ‘53
Albert F. Leonetti, ADL ‘63, LAW ‘66
Brian, WRC ‘78, MGT ‘84, and Cynthia Murphy, MGT ‘83
Mr. Victor Onufrieff, ADL ’67, and Ms. Laurel Andrew
Stephen J. Ratcliff, CAS ‘81
Steven P. Ruden, CAS ‘80
Marie D. Rutenbergs, FSM ‘55
Vladimir Steffel, Ph.D., ADL ‘57
Dr. Cyrus and Elizabeth Taylor
Richard P. Woodard, Ph.D., CIT ‘77

$1,000–$2,500

Anonymous (8)
Mark D. Agrast, WRC ‘78
Joan H., MGT ‘86, and Richard B. Ainsworth, Jr.
The American Endowment Foundation
AMG Charitable Gift Foundation
Jim Andrews, Ph.D., GRS ‘92, ‘95
Nathalie and James Andrews Foundation
The Apple Lane Foundation
Kent H., M.D., WRC ‘74, and Mike Azaren
Thomas M. Bachtell, WRC ‘80
Bonnie Merrick Baker, MGT ‘86
J. Donald Beasley, Ph.D., CIT ‘67
Robert David Bauerlein, ADL ’67, GRS ’69
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Alan Jack Berko, D.D.S., WRC ‘73, DEN ‘77
Richard A. Bloom, M.D., WRC ‘74, MED ‘79
Walter K. Bonsack, CIT ‘54
Rev. Dr. Catherine G. Borchert, Ph.D., LYS ‘59, GRS ‘09
Dr. James, CIT ‘61, and Ann Breckinridge
Dr. A. Michael, ADL ‘63, and Juliene Broennle, FSM ‘63
Karlie Renee Budge, CAS ‘16, CLGS ‘16
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery K. Budge
Harold B. Burech, WRC ‘76
Carol E. Burr, Ph.D., GRS ‘75
Mary C. Carmody, FSM ‘69
Harry A. Caunter, CLC ‘61
Mrs. Dwight Chasar, GRS ‘66
Edward Man Yau Cheng, M.D., Ph.D., GRS ‘74, ‘78, MED ‘79
Jane C. Clark, WRC ‘76
Margaret, FSM ‘68, and William Clossey, ADL ‘66, GRS ‘67
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Edward Cohn
Russell A. Compton, GRS ‘65
Shirley Hamann Copeland, FSM ‘51
Robert E. Criss, Ph.D., CIT ‘73

 

Sue, FSM ’61, GRS ’72, and Peter Danford
Virginia Parker Dawson, Ph.D., GRS ‘77, ‘83
Carl I. Delaune, Ph.D. , CIT ‘68
Debra D. Donaldson, M.D., WRC ‘76
Mr. Gerald, GRS ‘92, MGT ‘97, and Dr. Kirsten Duffy, GRS ‘91, ‘96
Suzette L. Dutch, WRC ‘74
James E. Eilers, Ph.D., GRS ‘71
Natalie, FSM ‘49, GRS ‘74, and Morton Epstein, ADL ‘48
Hon. John B. Farmakides, ADL ‘50, LAW ‘53
Drs. George, GRS ‘68, and Elaine Farrant, GRS ‘73
Joan M. Flanigan, M.D., FSM ‘62, MED ‘66
Charles David, MGT ‘90, and Charlotte A. Fowler
Nancy Bush Gassler, GRS ‘67
John H. Gerstenmaier, Jr., D.D.S., ADL ‘67, DEN ‘75, MGT ‘99
John S. Gibson, Ph.D., GRS ‘50
Joyce S. Glickman, CLC ‘67
Dr. Steven, ADL ‘66 and Mrs. Sally Gold, FSM ‘69
Michael T., ADL ‘59, and Judith Goldman, FSM ‘60
Gail, FSM ’64, and Stanton Greene, ADL ‘64
Carol J. P. Griffith, FSM ‘55
David C. Hammack, Ph.D.
Drs. A. Goodman and Janet R. Hankin, FSM ‘69, GRS ‘69
Diane D. Harrison, M.D., M.P.H., WRC ‘83
Dr. Edward J., GRS ‘68, ‘77, and Barbara Haugland
Betty Ann S. Helms, FSM ‘63
Susan K. Henry, M.D., WRC ‘81
Drs. Duane, CIT’ 63, and Laurel Heyman, GRS ‘66
Dr. Robert L. Hilliard, GRS ‘50
Thomas B. Houston, ADL ‘55
Drs. Thomas Hunter, WRC ‘80, and Vicki Johnston, WRC ‘80
David J. James, Jr., ADL ‘50
Glen Pierce Jenkins, LYS ‘72
Jewish Community Board of Akron, Inc.
Drs. Jay, WRC ‘86, MED ‘90, and Valentina Jindal, WRC ‘86, MED ‘90
Creighton Kang, MGT ‘94
Catherine Kilbane, WRC ‘84, LAW ‘87, and Don Bullock
Alexander C., WRC ‘80, LAW ‘84, and Noreen Kinzler
Allan R. Kirby, Ph.D., GRS ‘71
Earl J. Kirkland, CIT ‘75
Dr. Kathleen, CAS ‘90, CSE ’90, GRS ’93, and George Klinich III, CAS ‘89
David M. Knipe, Ph.D., ADL ‘72
Lee Koenigsberg, ADL ‘58
Sandra Kraeuter Kops, Ph.D., FSM ‘72
Gregory William Kostick, CAS ‘91
Paul C. Krueger, Ph.D., GRS ‘63
Dr. Tann Nichols, CAS ‘97, MED ‘01, and Ms. Nicole Kuzmin-Nichols, CAS ‘95, MGT ‘99
Laimonis A. Laimins, Ph.D., CIT ‘71
Dr. Harry, CIT ‘44, GRS ‘48, and Sheilah Landon, GRS ‘48
Professor Wilbur, ADL ’65, LAW ‘68, and Diane Leatherberry
Warren G. Lefort, CLC ‘45
Warren G. Lefort Donor Advised Fund
Dr. James T. and Clarke W. Leslie
Dr. David H., ADL ‘70, and Suzanne B. Levine, NUR ‘69
Laurence H. Levine, ADL ‘68
Ta-Shyong Lin, GRS ‘71, ‘73
T. Dixon Long, Ph.D.
Dr. James, ADL ‘48, DEN ‘54, and Dorothy Lowder
Michael L. Lubin, CIT ‘68
Kin W. Lui, M.D., WRC ‘82
Nathan M. Mackowski, CAS ‘13
Carol E. Mann, FSM ‘71
Mr. Joseph, LAW ‘92, and Dr. Eleni Matts
Estate of Ms. Leslie C. McAneny*
Virginia J. Meece, FSM ‘50
Dr. William Glen Messenger, CIT ’82
Frederick J. Milford, CIT ‘49
MFG Corporate
Dr. J. Thomas, GRS ‘65, ‘68, and Sarah Mortimer, CAS ‘89
James S. Murday, CIT ‘64
Timothy M. O’Brien, WRC ‘74, SAS ‘12, MGT ‘12
Buster* and Bob Oldenburg, ADL ‘46
Kenneth G., ARC ‘70, ADL ‘71, and Barbara Orenstein
Alan H. Paley, ADL ‘72
Dr. Scott D., WRC ‘86, and Judy Pendergast
Richard and Sally Petro, Ph.D., WRC ‘82, SAS ‘84, ‘90, GRS ‘90
Mrs. Kristina, FSM ’63, and Dr. A.G. Davis Philip*, GRS ‘64
The Photias and Farmakides Education Foundation
Richard and Wendy Piepho
Thomas A. Ports, M.D., ADL ‘70
Richard T. Prasse, LAW ‘81
Stephen R. Prest Esq., CAS ‘03
Prudence Bilutan Randall, Ph.D., FSM ‘60, GRS ‘66, ‘71
Stephen J. Ratcliff, Ph.D., CIT ’81
Cynthia and Leonard W. Ringenbach, MGT ‘73
Dr. Alan G., ADL ‘60, MED ‘64, and Beverly Alexander Robinson, FSM ‘62
Laurence P. Rubinow, ADL ‘66
Steven Phillips Ruden, Ph.D., CIT ‘80
Dennis J. Rudzinski, M.D., ADL ‘65
Marie D. Rutenbergs, FSM ’55
Jeffrey E. Saffitz, M.D., Ph.D., GRS ‘71, ’77, ADL ‘71, MED ‘78
Judith, WRC ‘73, LYS ‘83, and James Saks
Judith and James A. Saks Philanthropy Fund
Isam Salah, J.D., WRC ‘73
Kathy Moses Salem, CAS ‘89
David Scott Samuels, D.M.D., WRC ‘84
Michael A. Santoli, ADL ‘70
Paul M. Schaible, GRS ‘61
Schwab Charitable Fund
Schwartzberg Family Foundation
Allan Z. Schwartzberg, M.D., ADL ‘51
Antonio L. Scinicariello, CSE ‘00, MGT ‘00
Tito A. Serafini, CAS ‘85
Elizabeth A. Shack, CAS ‘97
Joseph M. and Marla S. Shafran, FSM ‘66, GRS ‘67
Kenneth Glenn Silliman, WRC ‘74
Stephen I. Silverman, ADL ‘72
Percy and Elsa Skuy
Professor James A. Slavin, CIT ‘76
Thomas P., GRS ‘66, and Veronica Slavin
Jerold R. Smith
Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey J. Soldatis, CAS ‘92
Springcreek Foundation
Naomi M. Stanhaus, FSM ‘67
William D. Stuart
Paula Jean K. Stumph, FSM ‘65
Emrie Thoresen, FSM ‘48
Bruce A. Twarog, CAS ‘74
Dr. John Stephen Vogel, GRS ‘71, ‘77
Alan B. Wagner, Ph.D., GRS ‘62, ‘65
Dr. C. de Sieyes, MED ’77, and Dr. Carol C. Ward
Scott, Woodrow and Elizabeth Weiss
Myron A. Weiss, ADL ‘58
Paul F. Weiss, CIT ‘63
Drs. Christina Welter, CAS ‘98, and David Muzic, CSE ‘97
Barbara Susan Wood
Linda, CIT ’83, and John Yeager, CIT ’82, GRS ‘82
Jerold J. Yecies, M.D., ADL ‘62
Kenny S. Yung, M.D., CAS ‘93, MED ‘98
Z/G Foundation
John Zhengzhong Zhong, Ph.D., GRS ‘90, ‘93


Friends of the College

$500–$999

Anonymous
Drs. Leonard and Judith Andrews
John C. Andries, Ph.D., GRS ‘69, ‘71, MGT ‘81
Walter O. Augenstein ‘73, MS ‘81
Dr. Gerald, GRS ‘55, ‘62, and Carol Barnett
David G. Belanger, GRS ’68, ‘71
John E. Belcher, CSE ‘97
Bertram, WRC ‘73, LAW ‘76, and Ophelia B. Bell, WRC ‘75
George Martin Benedikt, Ph.D., GRS ‘80
Harvey S. Berk, C.F.P., ADL ‘65
Elliot H. Berkman, ADL ‘64
Benjamin I. Berman, Esq., ADL ‘68
Mr. John, ADL ‘72, and Dr. Marjorie Berman, FSM ‘72
John B. Beurket, CIT ‘56
Robert W. Blatchford, ADL ‘55, ARC ‘57, and Clare Fitzpatrick
Marc S., CAS ‘94, and Sara Blubaugh, CAS ‘93, SAS ‘95
James B. Breckinridge, CIT ‘61
Arnold N. Bressler, ADL ‘71
Jo Frances Brown, FSM ‘71
Thomas P. Bruhn, GRS ‘68
Mary Anne Cavicchi, Ph.D., GRS ‘72, ‘76
Stephen Chang
Raymond C. Chao, GRS ‘64
The Cleveland Foundation
Mr. David Alden Cook, WRC ‘74
William H. Cotton, M.D., WRC ‘77
Karen T. Cuenco, CAS ‘94, GRS ‘96
Andrew F. Daughety, Ph.D., CIT ’69, GRS ’71, ‘72
Dayton Foundation Charitable Accounts
De Priest Family Foundation, Inc.
Dr. William, GRS ‘68, and Mrs. Deadman, SAS ‘66
Michael, CIT ‘68, and Amy Diamant, FSM ‘69, SAS ‘73
Michael H. and Amy B. Diamant Philanthropy Fund
Nancy E. Dowding, Ph.D., FSM ‘48, GRS ‘59, ‘62
William Anthony Eddy, M.D., ADL ’48
Mr. and Mrs. Howard B. Edelstein
Elizabeth A. Erdos, WRC ‘78
Carrie K. Everstine, WRC ‘81
ExxonMobil Foundation
Richard L. Farmer, Ph.D., GRS ‘71
Nancy Fink, WRC ‘73
Michael F. A. Finley, Ph.D., CAS ‘93
David A. Fleming, D.M.D., WRC ‘88, DEN ‘93
Elizabeth J. Fleming, FSM ‘53
Henry, GRS ‘64, and Caryn Foltz
John J. Fontanella, Ph.D., GRS ‘69, ‘71
Gary M. Freeman, M.D., WRC ‘82
Stephen Frobese, Ph.D., WRC ‘73
Dr. Richard, MED ‘62, GRS ‘71, and Kathleen Fuller, FSM ‘60, LYS ‘77
Dr. George C. Galster, CIT ‘71
Howard J. Garber, M.D., ADL ‘59, MED ‘63
Laura J. Gentilcore, WRC ‘75
Wayne B. Glazier, M.D., ADL ‘70
Dr. Mark Anthony Goedecker, CAS ‘93, MGT ‘93
Lois K., GRS ‘71, and Henry Goodman, CLC ‘54
Albert Raye Gordon, Ph.D., ADL ‘61, GRS ‘67, ‘68
Margaret A. Gray-Kurczynski
Nancy E. Hall, Ph.D., GRS ‘85, ‘92
William K. Hart, Ph.D., GRS ‘81, ‘82
Mrs. Joan, GRS ‘94, and Mr. Thomas Hartshorne
Edward J. Haugland, Ph.D., GRS ’68, ‘77
Dr. Norman, GRS ‘60, ‘61, and Mrs. Marjorie Henderson, FSM ‘60
Mitchell I. Henn, D.D.S., ADL ‘72
Gretchen S. Herbruck, WRC ‘83, MGT ‘84
Frederick Hetzel, CIT ‘62
Duane A. Heyman, CIT ‘63
Mary V. Hoffman, FSM ‘49
Drs. John E., MED ‘63, and Maia Hopper, FSM ‘61, GRS ‘65
William Pryor Irwin II, Ph.D., GRS ‘50
Satoru Izutsu, Ph.D., GRS ‘63
Helen L. Jacobson, FSM ‘51
The Jewish Community Foundation of Central New York
Christopher, CAS ’97, and Kristen Johnson, NUR ‘97
Dr. Roxanne Marta Johnson, WRC ‘75, GRS ‘76
Gary Nemeth and Gail Jones-Nemeth, WRC ‘73
Andrew J., ADL ‘58, and Dorrit Kazmer
Kristen Ann Keefe, Ph.D., WRC ‘84
Thomas M. Kellner, CIT ‘82
Douglas S. Kerr, M.D., Ph.D., GRS ‘65, MED ‘65
Mary Ann DuMond Kerr
Nancy McKinney Kitchen, FSM ‘54
James T. Kitson, Ph.D., GRS ‘61, ‘71
Anne S. Klass, FSM ‘71
The Klass Family Foundation, Inc.
Henry Kleinhenz, Ph.D., GRS ‘77
Donald E. Knuth, Ph.D., GRS ‘60, CIT ‘60, CSE ‘80
Alan R. Koornick, M.D., ADL ‘64
George Kozmos Korones, M.D., WRC ’79
Phyllis G. Kozokoff, GRS ‘70
Paula Krulak
Michael Edward Kurz, Ph.D., GRS ‘67
Frederic, M.D., ADL ‘52, and Joanne Lafferty, FSM ‘52
Marcella Marsh Langman, FSM ‘54, GRS ‘57
David J. Lasalvia, D.D.S., WRC ‘80, DEN ‘84
Michael G. Lawrence, WRC ‘76
Aimee Louise Leeth, GRS ‘99
David W. Lentz, ADL ‘72
Rita N. Lifson, FSM ‘51
Kenneth Paul Linder, ADL ’67
Mark A. Little, CIT ‘76
Rosa and Samuel Lobe Memorial Fund
Gregory Joseph Scott Lohman, Ph.D., CAS ‘00
Todd J. Lorenz, M.D., Ph.D., WRC ‘75, MED ‘79
Neil W. Love, M.D., ADL ‘50, MED ‘54
Joseph S. and Joann Luppino
Shannon M. Lynch, CAS ‘97

 

 

 

Kathleen R. MacEwawn, FSM ‘72
Edward Stuart MacGillivray, CAS ‘98
Professor Dennis M. Manos, CIT ‘68
Lois and Martin Marcus Family Philanthropy Fund
Martin H. and Lois L. Marcus, FSM ‘56
Elaine M. Mattson, FSM ‘56
Linda Lee Meixner, Ph.D., GRS ‘69, ‘92
Harold, ADL ’51, and Barbara Mendes, FSM ‘53, GRS ‘57
Joseph and Mollie Mendes
Edward Joseph Metzger
Violet Czeney Meyer, FSM ‘50
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Carolyn Olds Mikels, M.A., Ph.D., GRS ‘64, ‘74
Paul G. Miller, Ph.D., GRS ’65, ‘68
Richard A. Miller, ADL ’50
George David Moon, ADL ‘53, GRS ‘64
Linda K. Moore, FSM ‘60
LeRoy D. Moyer, CIT ‘64
Olaf Muller, Ph.D., ADL ‘60, GRS ‘61
National Philanthropic Trust
Dr. Jullia Rosdahl, GRS ‘02, MED ’04, and Mr. Joseph Nixon, CAS ‘97
Judith Pfeffer-Hurwitz, M.D., FSM ‘55, MED ‘59
David C. Pheanis, CIT ‘69
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Pittman
Joy Paradissis Playter, WRC ‘83
Charles W. Pruitt, M.D., WRC ‘86
Eric Michael Rains, Ph.D., CAS ‘91, GRS ‘91
David M. Reed, CLC ‘67
Candice, SAS ’71, and Dennis A. Risen, CIT ‘72
Lucy B. Robins, WRC ’73, and Kevin Larrowe
Steven M. Rock, Ph.D., ADL ‘71
James E. Rocks, Ph.D., ADL ’61
Dr. Robert, CIT ’72, and Mrs. Sandra Rodriguez
Carol Rolf, WRC ‘73, and Steven M. Adler
Gayle M. Rose, FSM ‘66, GRS ‘69
John Wilson Rose, ADL ’71
David Leonard Rosenfeld, M.D., ADL ’63
Margo A. Rosenfeld, FSM ‘52
Harold A. Ross, ADL ‘53
Robert E. Rottmayer, Ph.D., CIT ’64, GRS ’67, ‘70
Lana Korey Rouff, FSM ‘64
Gordon Kinder, CIT ‘74, LAW ’77, and Ann Rowland, WRC ‘73, LAW ‘76
Scott A Rubinstein, M.D., WRC ‘79
Sandra Russ, Ph.D., and Thomas Brugger, M.D.
Alfred E. Rydgren, Ph.D., CIT ‘67
Michael G. Sabbagh, ADL ’66
Dr. Edward, ADL ‘64, MED ’68, and Melinda Sadar, FSM ‘66
Paul Douglas Sanderson, GRS ‘84
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver E. Seikel
Robert G. Shackleton, ADL ‘51, GRS ‘52
Joan Shafran
The Nathan and Fannye Shafran Foundation
Brenda Buckhold Shank, M.D., Ph.D., FSM ‘61, GRS ‘66
Hon. Marilyn E. Shea-Stonum, LAW ‘75
Joseph Jusing Shen, Ph.D., M.D., GRS ‘98, MED ‘99
David F. Sholle, CAS ‘74
Alexandra Skidmore, Ph.D., FSM ‘60, GRS ‘65
John Spencer Smith, D.D.S., ADL ‘70
Janet M. Snider, GRS ‘70
Gary Lee Stonum, Ph.D.
Mary J. Sturgis, FSM ‘60
Dolores Novak Svec, FSM ‘65
Elizabeth A. Todd
John Lawrence Tomec, ADL ’63, LAW ‘67
Stephen Patrick Traynor, GRS ‘78, WRC ‘78
Yolanda R. Turocy, WRC ‘73
United Way Silicon Valley
United Way of the Columbia-Willamette
United Way of Summit County
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Ann K. Warren, Ph.D., GRS ‘76, GRS ‘80
Anthony John Wasilewski, Ph.D., GRS ‘82
Alan A. Weiss, CIT ‘76
Western Digital Corporation
Richard Kenneth Wiersba, Ph.D., GRS ‘78
Martha T. Wilson
Thomas H. Witherup, Ph.D., GRS ‘72
Mr. David Wittkowsky, WRC ‘85, and Dr. James Anderson
Clifford Alan Wolf, GRS ‘77, MGT ‘86
Linda and Clifford Wolf Family Philanthropy Fund
Lynn E. Wolfram, FSM ‘60, GRS ‘67
Scott Patrick Woods, CAS ‘04
Dennis H. Wright, CIT ‘77
Leeanne Musser Wright, FSM ‘66
June, FSM ’60, and Joseph Yanick, Ph.D., ADL ‘59, GRS ‘60, CAS ‘13
James B. Zeller, CLC ‘48
Ming Zhao, Ph.D., GRS ‘93
Dr. Gene K. Zwolinski, GRS ’72, and Dr. Mary K. Cowman, GRS ‘76

Page last modified: February 8, 2017